Note in above codes you ca

Monday, December 10, 2018

Youtube unveils top 10 trending music videos of 2018

LATIN AMERICA WON BEST YOUTUBE OF 2018 

TechCapon has assembled a rundown of best 10 trending YouTube videos of 2018. On the off chance that you realize that you don't have enough data supscription on your phone, I recommend you purchase another subscription at this moment. That is because the collection of the videos y'all have been sitting tight for have quite recently been released by YouTube. The most watched music videos of 2018. The entertaining thing about this collection is that only 2 American music videos made it into this rundown. Maroon 5 ft Cardi B "Girls like you" and Drake "God's plan. That is surprising because, American artists are the most famous on the planet. You heard me right ! Whatever is left of the music videos originate from Latin America or you can call them South Americans. No single African music video made it into the rundown. No single Asian music video made it into the rundown.

Why 80% of Latin American recordings are on the rundown ? The videos pulled millions of views on YouTube on YouTube. That not withstanding, take as much time as is needed and watch the videos and tell us what you think in the comment section.

1. TE BOTE REMIX – CASPER, NIO GARCÍA, DARELL, NICKY JAM, BAD BUNNY, OZUNA ‘ VIDEO OFFICIAL

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jI-z9QN6g8

2. NICKY JAM X J. BALVIN – X (EQUIS) ‘ VIDEO OFICIAL ‘ PROD. AFRO BROS & JEON

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_I_D_8Z4sJE

3. MAROON 5 – GIRLS LIKE YOU FT. CARDI B

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aJOTlE1K90k

4. DADDY YANKEE ‘ DURA (VIDEO OFICIAL)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sGIm0-dQd8M

5. OZUNA X ROMEO SANTOS – EL FARSANTE (REMIX) (VIDEO OFICIAL)[/b]

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wfWkmURBNv8

6. BECKY G, NATTI NATASHA – SIN PIJAMA (VIDEO OFICIAL)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zEf423kYfqk

7. EL CHOMBO – DAME TU COSITA FEAT. CUTTY RANKS (OFFICIAL VIDEO) [ULTRA MUSIC]

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FzG4uDgje3M

8. DRAKE – GOD’S PLAN[/b]

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xpVfcZ0ZcFM

9. REIK – ME NIEGO FT. OZUNA, WISIN (VIDEO OFICIAL)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JyqD_zfXfi8

10. VAINA LOCA – OZUNA X MANUEL TURIZO (VIDEO OFICIAL)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bx-fuY7LpSU

TECHCAPON’S BEST YOUTUBE MUSIC OF THE YEAR WINNER: MAROON 5 – GIRLS LIKE YOU FT. CARDI B 

This epic video by Maroon 5 features controversial rapper Cardi B. The music video has lots of popular dancers in it including Jennifer Lopez, Gal Gadot (Wonder Woman), Phobe Robinson ad so on. Mind you, we’ve watched all the videos on this list and after our analysis, This video came out as winner. I watched it over 20 times today. Highly recommended

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aJOTlE1K90k

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Full list of nominees and winners game of the year awards "God of War" wins

Game of the Year

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / SIE)
Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)

Best Ongoing Game

Destiny 2 (Bungie / Activision)
Fortnite (Epic Games)
No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)
Overwatch (Blizzard)
Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)

Best Game Direction

A Way Out (Hazelight Studios / EA)
Detroit: Become Human (Quantic Dream / SIE)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / SIE)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)

Best Narrative

Detroit: Become Human (Quantic Dream / SIE)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / SIE)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)

Best Art Direction

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)
Return of the Obra Din (3909 LLC)

Best Score/Music

Celeste (Lena Raine)
God of War (Bear McCreary)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (John Paesano)
Ni No Kuni II (Joe Hisaishi)
Octopath Traveler (Yasunori Nishiki)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Woody Jackson)

Best Audio Design

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch Studios / Activision)
Forza Horizon 4 (Playground Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / SIE)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)

Best Performance

Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption 2
Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel’s Spider-Man

Games for Impact

11-11 Memories Retold (Digixart / Aardman Animations / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
The Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories (White Owls / Arc System Works)

Best Independent Game

Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
Into the Breach (Subset Games)
Return of the Obra Dinn (3909 LLC)
The Messenger (Sabotage Studio)

Best Mobile Game

Donut County (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
Fortnite (Epic Games)
PUBG MOBILE (Lightspeed & Quantum / Tencent Games)
Reigns: Game of Thrones (Nerial / Developer Digital)

Best VR/AR Game

ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission (SIE Japan Studio / SIE)
Beat Saber (Beat Games)
Firewall Zero Hour (First Contact Entertainment / SIE)
Moss (Polyarc Games)
Tetris Effect (Resonair / Enhance, Inc)

Best Action Game

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
Destiny 2: Forsaken (Bungie / Activision)
Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
Mega Man 11 (Capcom)

Best Action/Adventure Game

Assassin’s Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
God of War (Sony Santa Monica / SIE)
Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / SIE)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rockstar Games)
Shadow of the Tomb Raider (Eidos Montreal / Crystal Dynamics / Square Enix)

Best Role-Playing Game

Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (Square Enix / Square Enix)
Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom (Level 5 / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire (Obsidian Entertainment / Versus Evil)

Best Fighting Game

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle (Arc System Works)
Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Works / BANDAI
NAMCO Entertainment)
Soul Calibur VI (Bandai Namco Studios / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
Street Fighter V Arcade (Dimps / Capcom)

Best Family Game

Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
Nintendo Labo (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
Overcooked 2 (Ghost Town Games / Team 17)
Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
Super Mario Party (NDCube / Nintendo)

Best Strategy Game

Battletech (Harebrained Schemes / Paradox Interactive
Frostpunk (11 bit studios)
Into the Breach (Subset Games)
The Banner Saga 3 (Stoic Studio / Versus Evil)
Valkyria Chronicles 4 (Sega CS3 / Sega)

Best Sports/Racing Game

FIFA 19 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
Forza Horizon 4 (Playground Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
NBA 2K19 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 (PES Productions / Konami)

Best Multiplayer Game

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
Destiny 2: Forsaken (Bungie / Activision)
Fortnite (Epic Games)
Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
Sea of Thieves (Rare / Microsoft Studios)

Best Student Game

Combat 2018 (Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences – Norway)
Dash Quasar (UC Santa Cruz)
JERA (Digipen Bilbao, Spain)
LIFF (ISTART Digital – France)
RE: Charge (MIT)

Best Debut Indie Game

Donut County (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
Moss (Polyarc Games)
The Messenger (Sabotage Studio)
Yoku’s Island Express (Villa Gorilla)

Best Esports Game

CSGO
DOTA2
Fortnite
League of Legends
Overwatch

Best Esports Player

Dominique "SonicFox" McLean (Echo Fox)
Hajime "Tokido" Taniguchi
Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao (Royal Never Give Up)Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev (Natus Vincere)
Sung-hyeon "JJoNak" Bang (New York Excelsior)

Best Esports Team

Astralis (CSGO)
Cloud9 (LOL)
Fnatic (LOL)
London Spitfire (OWL)
OG (DOTA2)

Best Esports Coach

Bok "Reapered" Han-gyu (Cloud9)
Cristian "ppasarel" Bănăseanu (OG)
Danny "zonic" Sørensen (Astralis)
Dylan Falco (Fnatic)
Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi (Team Vitality)
Janko “YNk” Paunovic (MiBR)

Best Esports Event

ELEAGUE Major: Boston 2018
EVO 2018
League of Legends World Championship
Overwatch League Grand Finals
The International 2018

Best Esports Host

Alex "Goldenboy" MendezAlex “Machine” Richardson
AndersBlumeEefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
Paul “RedEye” Chaloner

Best Esports Moment

C9 Comeback Win In Triple OT vs FAZE (ELEAGUE)KT vs IG Base Race (LOL Worlds)G2 Beating RNG (LOL Worlds)
OG’s Massive Upset of LGD (DOTA 2 Finals)
SonicFox Side Switch Against Go1 in DBZ (EVO)

Content Creator of the Year

Dr. Lupo
Myth
Ninja
Pokimane
Willyrex

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Wonder Woman (video) by Davido

Davido has had a banner year in 2018 and he crowns it with the release of yet another single entitled “Wonder Woman”

As the title of the song suggests, Davido celebrates wonder women in Africa and beyond with his latest effort. The visuals further celebrates the empowered women in our society.

Friday, December 7, 2018

DMW Boss Davido 'FALL' video is now the most viewed Nigerian music video on youtube

Davido's Fall (98 Million Views) has officially surpassed Yemi Alade's Johnny (97 Million views) as the most viewed Nigerian Music Video on YouTube

Davido's Fall (98 Million Views) has officially surpassed Yemi Alade's Johnny (97 Million views) as the most viewed Nigerian Music Video on YouTube.

The award winning (The Headies Award for Producer of the Year song) which was uploaded to YouTube on June 2, 2017 under Sony Music Entertainment International Limited, is now the most viewed Nigerian music video on YouTube, sitting at a whopping 98 million views.

What this means is, Davido's "Fall" is now in position to become the first Nigerian music video ever to garner 100 million views on Youtube.

Although Davido's FALL displaced Yemi Alade's JOHNNY as the most watched Nigerian music video on youtube, Yemi is not entirely at a loss, as she still holds some records. Her hit song ‘Johnny’ currently holds YouTube record of the most watched African female video of all time.

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Full list of Forbes 2018 most powerful women,Beyonce, Priyankra Chopra, others make

Popular American singer, songwriter, actress and record producer, Beyoncé Giselle Knowles has been named the world’s most powerful woman in music by Forbes.


The 2018 world’s most powerful women list was released to celebrate women who are making strides and charting the course.

Others on the list of the most powerful women in entertainment are Shonda Rhimes, Anna Wintour, Serena Williams, Taylor Swift, Oprah Winfrey and Priyanka Chopra who recently got married to music star, Nick Jonas,

The 2018 World’s Most Powerful Women list celebrates the icons, innovators, and instigators who are using their voices to change power structures and create a lasting impact.

See full list

1. Oprah Winfrey
Media mogul

2. Shari Redstone
Vice Chair, CBS & Viacom

3 Bonnie Hammer, Chair
NBCUniversal Cable Entertainment

4. Donna Langley
Chair, Universal Pictures

5. Anna Wintour
Artistic Director, Conde Nast

6. Beyoncé
Singer

7. Dana Walden,
Chairman, Disney TV Studios and ABC Entertainment

8. Katharine Vine
Editor-in-Chief, Guardian

9. Taylor Swift
Singer

10. Zanny Minton Beddoes
Editor-in-Chief, The Economist

11. Kathleen Kennedy
President, Lucasfilm

12. Shonda Rhimes
Showrunner

13. Arianna Huffington
Founder & CEO, Thrive Global

14. Serena Williams
Tennis player

15. Shobhana Bhartia
Chair, HT Media

16. Priyanka Chopra
Actress

Monday, December 3, 2018

Full list of Future Awards Africa 2018 Nominees

The Central Working Committee (CWC) of The Future Awards Africa (TFAA) has announced the nominees for the 13th edition of Africa's biggest youth awards set to hold on 16 December, 2018 at the Balmoral Centre, Federal Palace Hotel, Lagos.

With 20 award categories this year, the CWC unveiled one hundred (100) nominees which include artistes, Davido and Simi; footballer, Ahmed Musa; actor, Adesua Etomi; social media influencer and comedienne, Maraji; entrepreneur, Chidi Ajaere, scientist, Dr Mahmoud Maina; Taekwondo expert, Thursdaline Peter and many more – representing a new class of innovators, philanthropists, activists, entertainers, technocrats and creators promoting the shared values of creativity, social good, and innovation while making impact in entertainment, professional service, agriculture, business and sports.

"Inducting these new set of performers into Nigeria's New Tribe has been nothing short of inspiring as they have dutifully chosen the path of impact to their community, nation and the continent,” said Bukonla Adebakin, Chief Operating Officer of The Future Project. “We are reminded of how important it is to acknowledge the work of young Nigerians who have ignored limitations around them and excelling in their chosen fields.”

See the full list below: 

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Acting

Zainab Balogun (29)]
Maryam Booth (24)
Bisola Aiyeola (32)
Adesua Etomi (31)
Alex Ekubo (32) 

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Advocacy

Charles Odii (30)
Hauwa Ojeifo (26)
Samira Sanusi (30)
Gospel Martins (30)
Uche Kenneth (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Agriculture

Abdulfatah Sadiq (31)
Abubakar Sadiq Falalu (28)
Jesse Osiobe (31)
Oluwafemi Aliu (25)
Ayodele Sipasi Olalekan (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Business

Ladipo Lawani (30)
Sunkanmi Ola (26)
Chidi Ajaere (31)
Ronke Bamisedun (31)
Mohammed Jammal (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Comedy

Samuel ‘Broda Shaggi’ Perry (25)
Gloria ‘Maraji’ Oloruntobi (23)
Mark Angel (27)
Lasisi Elenu (29)
Adeyela ‘Omo Ibadan’ Adebola (23)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Creativity 

Ken Nwadiogbu (24)
Kingsley Ayogu (23)
Ayobola Kekere-Ekun (25)
Haneefa Adam (27)
Uche Ugo (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Fashion

Tosin ‘Style-Infidel’ Ogundadegbe (30)
Ozinna Anumudu (26)
Papa ‘Maxivive’ Oyeyemi (26)
‘Emmy Kasbit’ Emmanuel Okoro (28)
Amy Akudo ‘Shekudo’ Iheakanwa (29)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Journalism

Hannah Ojo (30)
Linus Unah (26)
Kemi Busari (29)
Festus Iyorah (25)
Taiwo Adebulu (29)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Music 

Damini ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu (27)
Simisola Bolatito Ogunleye (30)
Niniola Apata (31)
Folarin Falz Falana (28)
Adekunle Gold (30)
Adewale ‘Mayorkun’ Mayowa Emmanuel (25)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for New Media 

Nkechi (Ink) Eze (29)
Hope Obeten (30)
Fisayo Fosudo (22)
John Obidi (32)
Chidi Okereke (30)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for On Air Personality (Radio) 

Awazi Angbalaga (24)
Sophia Anidugbe (28)
Cassandra George (24)
Foluwake ‘Folu Storms’ Ogunkeye (31)
Paul McPetros (24)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for On-Air Personality (TV) 

Tomike Alayande (23)
Idia Aisien (27)
Olive Emodi (29)
Victor Mathias (31)
Osasu Igbinedion (26)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Photography 

Tope 'Horpload' Adenola (29)
Emmanuel Oyeleke (30)
Damilola Onafuwa (27)
Chidi ‘Lex Ash’ Ashimole (27)
Fati Abubakar (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Technology 

John Oke (24)
Adegoke Olubusi (25); Tito Ovia (25); and Dimeji Sofowora, (26)
Odunayo Eweniyi (25), Joshua Chibueze (25), Somtochukwu Ifezue (27)
Obi Omile Jr. (27)
Uchechukwu Emmanuel (25), Esumeh Aaron (25), Godwin Nwangele (24), Udeh Isaac Nnaemeka (26), and Kingsley Okereke (28)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Sports 

Tobi Amusan (21)
Evelyn Akator (23)
Ahmed Musa (26)
Thursdaline Peters (31)
Ndidi Wilfred (21)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Screen Producer

Nadine Ibrahim (24)
Faraday Okoro (31)
Michael Psalmist Akinrogunde (23)
Adelapo ‘Lowladee’ Adeleke (28)
Noni Salma (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize & University of Sussex for Education

Lubem Mtile, (29)
Wole Adedoyin (32)
Brenda McWilson (25)
Itodo Anthony (31)
Gideon Olanrewaju (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Professional Service

Uche Okafor (30)
Chinwe Egwim (31)
Catherine Kemi Onabanjo (31)
Mavi Mudiaga-Erhueh (28)
Temi Marcella Awogboro (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Public Service 

Dami Ajayi (32)
Ebenezer Wikina (26)
Dr. Betta Edu (31)
Rukayat Mope Azeez-Lawal (31)
Daniel Philemon Saredau (30)

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Nigeria singer, Tekno suffering from serious ailment, may not sing for a while – Ubi Franklin

Triple MG boss, Ubi Franklin has called for prayers on behalf of Nigerian Singer, Tekno, who has been absent for months in the music industry.

In a statement released on his Instagram, Ubi said Tekno has been battling with an ailment.

Ubi disclosed that Tekno’s vocal box has been temporarily damaged and he may not be able to sing or perform for a period of time.

Ubi wrote that the singer will be off singing for a while according to doctors recommendation in order to recover.

The statement read: “These past few days have been really trying times for your boy Tekno.

“He had tried to downplay the severity of his ailment hoping that it will be short lived but after further diagnoses doctor advised he should take time out to recover.

“His vocal chord is temporarily damaged due to strain from overtime performance and cannot sing or perform in a while.

“Please put Tekno in your prayers.Nevertheless he also wants to reassure his fans that they have nothing to worry about as he has put in so much work so a lot of music will be realsased this period .

“Please send love and positive vibrations his way as this is a hard time for him. Tekno Management.”